9:41
heja.io
Screenshot of heja.io
heja.io favicon

heja.io

14 technologies
VerifiedVisit158.9K/mo14 Tech

AI Deep Dive Analysis

Generate an AI-powered deep dive article about heja.io using all available data.

What tech stack does Heja use?

23 detected
Build Tools1
Customer Support1
Scheduling1
Forms1
Privacy & Consent1
Cloud & Hosting1
Error Tracking1
Tracking & Analytics9
F
Facebook Pixel
G
Google Tag Manager
I
Intercom
G
Google APIs
G
Google Tag Manager
G
Google Static
F
Facebook Pixel
G
Google Analytics
I
Intercom

How much traffic does Heja get?

Traffic & Engagement

158.9K
Monthly Visits
+12.1%
1.7
Pages/Visit
3:54
Avg. Duration
67%
Bounce Rate
Monthly Traffic Trend+12%
142.3K
Jun 2026
Jun
141.8K
Jul 2026
Jul
158.9K
Aug 2026
Aug

Rankings

#219,260
Global Rank
#81,149
United States Rank
Sports
Category

Backlinks & Authority

6.4K
Backlinks
1.3K
Ref. Domains
33
Authority Score
Low
Penalty Risk
Backlinks Trend-17%
7.8K
Mar 2026
Mar
7.9K
Apr 2026
Apr
7.8K
May 2026
May
6.9K
Jun 2026
Jun
6.4K
Jul 2026
Jul
6.4K
Aug 2026
Aug

Search Traffic

Organic
10.2K

Top Organic Keywords

#1heja
2,400 vol54.6%
#1heja app
590 vol13.4%
#1heja login
140 vol3.2%
#1heja sports
70 vol1.6%
#1quotes about coaching youth sports
50 vol0.3%

Where is Heja's audience located?

🇺🇸United States57.4%
🇬🇧United Kingdom29.3%
🇳🇿New Zealand4.6%
🇨🇦Canada3.3%
🇦🇺Australia2.7%

Device Distribution

Desktop8.1%
Mobile91.9%

How is Heja's SEO?

Open Graph Image

OG Image preview
og:image

http://heja.io/images/heja-share-en.png

Meta Tags

title51 chars

Heja | Sports team management and communication app

description188 chars

Free app for your sports team. The only app you need to easily handle communication between coaches, managers, parents and players. Management, scheduling, availability, messaging, roster.

languageEN

H1 Tags

h1Where teams grow together

Who works at Heja?

Loading leads...

What do customers think of Heja?

heja.io

heja.io

0.0
0 reviews

Categories

Software Vendor#undefinedSoftware Company#undefined

Activity & Engagement

Reply Rate
0%
Avg. Reply Time
0.0 days

Contact Information

Reviews (0)

Filter by rating:

No reviews found. Reviews may not be available in the initial page load. Try refreshing or check the Trustpilot page directly.

Frequently Asked Questions about Heja

What does Heja do?
Free app for your sports team. The only app you need to easily handle communication between coaches, managers, parents and players. Management, scheduling, availability, messaging, roster.
How fast is Heja growing?
Heja has grown by 12.1% in the last 6 months according to traffic data.
How do people interact with Heja?
When visiting Heja, visitors view an average of 1.7 pages per visit, and spend around 3:54 on the site, and the bounce rate is 67.2%.
How do people find Heja?
148.8K people (94%) visit Heja directly. 10.2K (6%) find them through organic search.
Who uses Heja?
Heja's top market is United States with 91.2K visitors (57.4%). United Kingdom is 2nd with 46.5K (29.3%). New Zealand is 3rd with 7.3K (4.6%).
What technologies does Heja use?
Heja uses 14 technologies across their website including CSS Frameworks, Build Tools, Analytics & Marketing. Key technologies include Tailwind CSS, Bootstrap, Vite, Google Analytics, Google Tag Manager.
What do customers think of Heja?
Heja has a Trustpilot score of 0.0 out of 5 (0 stars).

Export Data

Unlock all exports

Download CSVs, JSONs & full reports

How to contact Heja?

Export heja.io Data

Download the complete tech stack, analytics, leads, and company data for heja.io in JSON or CSV format. Use it for your sales pipeline, competitive analysis, or research.

Raw JSON Data

Click "Show" to view the raw API response data

About heja.io

Free app for your sports team. The only app you need to easily handle communication between coaches, managers, parents and players. Management, scheduling, availability, messaging, roster.

Company Overview

heja.io
Website
14
Technologies

Contact heja.io

Technology Stack

heja.io uses 14 technologies across their website including Tailwind CSS, Bootstrap, Vite, Google Analytics, Google Tag Manager, and more.

CSS Frameworks

Tailwind CSS, Bootstrap

Build Tools

Vite

Analytics & Marketing

Google Analytics, Google Tag Manager

Customer Support

Intercom

Scheduling

Calendly

Forms

Typeform

Frequently Asked Questions

What is heja.io?
Free app for your sports team. The only app you need to easily handle communication between coaches, managers, parents and players. Management, scheduling, availability, messaging, roster.
How much does heja.io cost?
You can view heja.io's pricing and plans on their pricing page. Visit their website for the most up-to-date pricing information.
What technologies does heja.io use?
heja.io uses 14 technologies including Tailwind CSS, Bootstrap, Vite, and 8 more. View the full tech stack analysis above.
What are heja.io's social media accounts?
heja.io is active on twitter, facebook, instagram. You can find links to all their social media profiles in the social section above.
Is heja.io hiring?
Check heja.io's careers page for current job openings and opportunities.

Related Searches

heja.io pricingheja.io reviewsheja.io alternativesheja.io loginheja.io careerswhat is heja.ioheja.io tech stackheja.io contactheja.io vs competitorsheja.io featureshow to use heja.ioheja.io integrations

This page provides publicly available information about heja.io. Data is collected from various public sources and may not always be up to date. For the most accurate information, please visit heja.io directly at https://heja.io.