

lecreuset.com
Get leads like Lecreuset — and thousands more
Build targeted lists by tech stack, and more
AI Deep Dive Analysis
Generate an AI-powered deep dive article about lecreuset.com using all available data.
What tech stack does Lecreuset use?
How much traffic does Lecreuset get?
Traffic & Engagement
Rankings
Backlinks & Authority
Search Traffic
Top Organic Keywords
Where is Lecreuset's audience located?
Who competes with Lecreuset?
Device Distribution
How is Lecreuset's SEO?
Meta Tags
Le Creuset Home | Cookware, Bakeware, Pots, Pans, Skillet, Kitchen & Bar Tools | Le Creuset® Official Site
Visit Now to Browse Over 1,400 Cast Iron, Stainless Steel & Non-Stick Pots, Pans & More. Shop By Color, Material or Collection and Design the Perfect Ensemble for Your kitchen.
Schema Types
Who works at Lecreuset?
Loading leads...
What do customers think of Lecreuset?

Le Creuset
Categories
Activity & Engagement
Contact Information
Reviews (20)
Le Creuset is amazing
Le Creuset is amazing. On Friday the 25th I find a chip in the enamal on the inside bottom of my almost 12 year old dutch oven that comes with a lifetime guarantee - yeah, right? On Friday October 2nd I have a brand new dutch oven on my doorstep. I can't believe how amazing a company this is! I have multiple cast iron pots by Le Creuset and I use them all the time and just love them.
I couldn't be moOutstanding Customer Service!re impressed with Le…
I couldn't be more impressed with Le Creuset's customer service and warranty process. On Monday, July 20, I emailed photos of my Heritage Rectangular Casserole after it unexpectedly cracked while my mom was cooking a roast. I received a prompt response letting me know the dish was covered under warranty and was asked to send my top three color choices for a replacement. After I replied with my color selections, I was quickly notified that my first-choice color would be shipped. To my surprise, the replacement arrived just one week later on Monday, July 27! The entire process was incredibly easy, professional, and hassle-free. Le Creuset stood behind their product without hesitation, communicated clearly every step of the way, and exceeded my expectations with the speed of the replacement. It's rare to find a company that provides customer service this exceptional. Thank you, Le Creuset, for making the warranty process so simple and for demonstrating why your brand has such an outstanding reputation. You've earned a loyal customer, and I'll continue recommending Le Creuset to family and friends!
Le Creuset has amazing customer service
I have bought many pieces of Le Creuset over the years. They have held up Great and been well worth the money in my opinion. I had one recently that really was my fault as far as the damage that was sustained. I left it on a burner with no water in it and it fused to my cooktop. I contacted the company with photos and told them what happened because they do have a very good warranty. They told me that this was not a warranty covered issue, but they went ahead and sent me a replacement pot anyway! Who does that? These pots are pricey, but they hold up for many lifetimes and to work with a company that has such incredible customer service is amazing.
I purchased kitchenware from Le Creuset…
I purchased kitchenware from Le Creuset and the delivery was within a week. The quality of the kitchnware is good and I am satisfied with my purchase.
Very happy with my Le Creuset purchase
Very happy with my Le Creuset purchase. The quality and craftsmanship are excellent, and it feels like a pan that's built to last for years. It performs beautiful in the kitchen and looks great on the table as well. The only reason I'm giving 4 stars instead of 5 is that it's a bit heavier than I expected on the expensive side. That said, the quality justifies the investment, and I would purchase from Le Creuset again.
Frequently Asked Questions about Lecreuset
What does Lecreuset do?
How fast is Lecreuset growing?
How do people interact with Lecreuset?
How do people find Lecreuset?
Who uses Lecreuset?
What technologies does Lecreuset use?
Who are Lecreuset's competitors?
What do customers think of Lecreuset?
Export Data
Unlock all exports
Download CSVs, JSONs & full reports
How to contact Lecreuset?
Contact Information
Export lecreuset.com Data
Download the complete tech stack, analytics, leads, and company data for lecreuset.com in JSON or CSV format. Use it for your sales pipeline, competitive analysis, or research.
Raw JSON Data
Click "Show" to view the raw API response data
About lecreuset.com
Visit Now to Browse Over 1,400 Cast Iron, Stainless Steel & Non-Stick Pots, Pans & More. Shop By Color, Material or Collection and Design the Perfect Ensemble for Your kitchen.
Company Overview
lecreuset.com Social Media
Contact lecreuset.com
Email Addresses
Phone Numbers
Technology Stack
lecreuset.com uses 29 technologies across their website including jQuery, Tailwind CSS, Bootstrap, Ant Design, DaisyUI, and more.
JavaScript Libraries
jQuery
CSS Frameworks
Tailwind CSS, Bootstrap
UI Libraries
Ant Design, DaisyUI
Performance
Priority Hints
Analytics & Marketing
Google Analytics, Google Tag Manager, Hotjar, Clarity +2 more
E-commerce & Payments
Afterpay
Frequently Asked Questions
What is lecreuset.com?
What technologies does lecreuset.com use?
How do I contact lecreuset.com?
What are lecreuset.com's social media accounts?
Is lecreuset.com hiring?
Related Searches
This page provides publicly available information about lecreuset.com. Data is collected from various public sources and may not always be up to date. For the most accurate information, please visit lecreuset.com directly at https://lecreuset.com.